PDA

View Full Version : Inserting a link issue



Sagbay32
10-22-2008, 09:37 PM
Why can't I use the "insert a link" button?

I try to use it and nothing shows up in my post?

Thanks
Mike

Donzi Vol
10-22-2008, 09:58 PM
I don't know about those silly buttons up there, but when I want to insert a link I just copy and paste it (and don't forget to hit enter after you click paste). That will put it in there every time. Hope this helps.

Sagbay32
10-22-2008, 10:07 PM
I tried it and it worked this time.

Usually it shows up about a mile long and you can't click on it, but you must copy and paste it.

Maybe it is an ISP issue?

Mike

sweet 16 1966
10-23-2008, 09:35 PM
I have also tried and not been able to upload. It was a pic in an earlier link and I get an error message saying previously used at " " but when I paste the link referred to, the link has no pics???